Obtained by cold pressing sweet almonds. Recently used quite widely in cosmetics of various types. Rich in unsaturated fatty acids. It works very well because it spreads well on the skin and absorbs quickly.
It can be used in cosmetics for care of virtually any skin type. It is recommended to fight problems such as psoriasis. It slows down skin aging as well as anti-wrinkle effect. It is used in products that help the skin with stretch marks and is recommended for skin care of children.
It does not cause allergic reactions and perfectly smoothes the skin.